Participants

Watch the negotiations from Round 1 of the 2014 IP National LawMeet!

Watch the negotiations from Round 2 of the 2014 IP National LawMeet!

2014 IP LawMeet

Regional Meets


East Coast Region

  • American University Washington College of Law
  • Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law at Yeshiva University (Joshua Tree Regional Finalist) (Joshua Tree Best Draft)
  • Charlotte School of Law (Snowstorm Semi-Finalist)
  • DePaul University College of Law (Joshua Tree Semi-Finalist)
  • Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law (Snowstorm Best Draft)
  • Georgia State University College of Law
  • Loyola University Chicago School of Law
  • The Marshall-Wythe School of Law at the College of William & Mary
  • New York Law School
  • University of Pennsylvania Law School
  • University of Virginia School of Law (Snowstorm Regional Finalist)
  • Suffolk University Law School

West Coast Region

  • Baylor Law School (Snowstorm Semi-Finalist)
  • Chapman University Fowler School of Law
  • American University Washington College of Law
  • Indiana University Maurer School of Law
  • The Marshall-Wythe School of Law at the College of William & Mary
  • University of California, Berkeley, School of Law (Joshua Tree Semi-Finalist)
  • University of California, Davis School of Law
  • University of Missouri, Kansas City School of Law (Joshua Tree Regional Finalist) (Joshua Tree National Champion)
  • University of New Hampshire School of Law (Snowstorm Best Draft)
  • University of Pennsylvania Law School
  • Santa Clara University School of Law (Snowstorm Regional Finalist) (Snowstorm National Champion)
  • South Texas College of Law (Joshua Tree Best Draft)

 

2013 IP LawMeet

National Meet

  • American University – Washington College of Law (EMI National Champion)
  • University of Pennsylvania Law School (Stratatus Finalist)
  • Santa Clara University School of Law (EMI Finalist)
  • University of California, Berkeley, School of Law (Stratatus National Champion)

Regional Meets


East Coast Region

  • American University – Washington College of Law (two teams) (EMI Finalist)
  • Charlotte School of Law (EMI Best Draft)
  • New York Law School (EMI Semi-Finalist)
  • Suffolk University Law School
  • Temple University James E. Beasley School of Law
  • University of New Hampshire School of Law
  • University of Pennsylvania Law School (two teams) (Stratatus Finalist)
  • University of Virginia School of Law (Stratatus Best Draft)
  • Wayne State University Law School
  • William & Mary Law School (Stratatus Semi-Finalist)

West Coast Region

  • Chapman University School of Law (EMI Semi-Finalist)
  • Drexel University Earle Mack School of Law
  • Indiana University Maurer School of Law
  • James E. Rogers College of Law at the University of Arizona
  • Santa Clara University School of Law (two teams) (EMI Finalist) (EMI Best Draft)
  • South Texas College of Law (two teams)
  • University of California, Berkeley, School of Law (Stratatus Finalist)
  • University of California, Davis, School of Law (Stratatus Semi-Finalist) (Stratatus Best Draft)
  • University of Iowa College of Law
  • University of Missouri – Kansas City School of Law

 

2012 IP LawMeet

National Meet


  • American University Washington College of Law (Semi-Finalist)
  • Earle Mack School of Law at Drexel University (Semi-Finalist)
  • New York Law School
  • Northwestern University Law School
  • Santa Clara University School of Law
  • South Texas College of Law
  • Suffolk University Law School
  • Temple University Beasley School of Law (Finalist, Best Draft)
  • University of Missouri-Kansas City School of Law
  • University of Pennsylvania Law School (National Champion, Best Draft)
  • Widener University School of Law
  • William and Mary College of Law
2011 IP LawMeet

National Meet


  • Earle Mack School of Law, Drexel University (Semi-Finalist, Best Draft)
  • DePaul University College of Law (National Champion, Best Draft*)
  • Hofstra Law School
  • Loyola University Chicago School of Law
  • Salmon P. Chase College of Law, Northern Kentucky University
  • Northwestern University Law School (Second Place)
  • Santa Clara University School of Law
  • South Texas College of Law (Semi-Finalist)
  • Southwestern Law School
  • University of Missouri-Kansas City School of Law
  • University of Richmond School of Law (Best Draft*)
  • University of New Hampshire School of Law

 

Teal type indicates a host school

Bold type indicates a team earning a title

* indicates a tie between teams